29 Books read in 2020...
January
1. Bookworm – Lucy
Mangan
2. Testimony –
Anita Shreve
3.The Gap of Time
– Jeanette Winterson
February
4. Found – Erin
Kinsley
5. The Burning
Chambers – Kate Mosse
6.The Psychology
of Tine Travel – Kate Mascarenhas
March
7.Henry and Cato
– Iris Murdoch
8. The Weight of
Water –Anita Shreve
9. The Examined
Life (NF) Stephen Grosz
April
10. Sabbath (NF)
Nicola Slee
11. Dinner at the
Homesick Restaurant – Anne Tyler
12. Exquisite –
Sarah Stovell
13. Everything,
Everything – NicolaYoon
May
14. What is the Bible (NF) -Rob Bell
15. The Finkler Question – Harold Jacobson
16. Little Fires Everywhere – Celeste Ng
June
17. The Hare with Amber Eyes (NF) - Edmund de Waal
18. Testosterone Rex (NF) Cordelia
Fine
July
19. White Houses – Amy Bloom
20. Girl, Woman,
Other – Bernadine Everisto
August
21. Once Upon a River – Diane Setterfield
22. The Pilot’s Wife – Anita Shreve
23. Before the Coffee Gets Cold – Toshikazu Kawaguchi
September
24. Gardens of the Dead – William Brodrick
October
25. Nuns and Soldiers – Iris Murdoch
November
26. Eleanor Oliphant is Completely Fine – Gail Honeyman
27. The Vanishing Act - Mette Jacobsen
December
28. Tiger Hills – Sarita Mandana
29. The Heart’s Invisible Furies – John Boyne
No comments:
Post a Comment