32 Books read in 2012...
January:
1. The
Message – Julie Highmore
2. The
Adventures of Sherlock Holmes - Arthur Conan Doyle
3. Emily
Goes to Exeter
- M.C. Beaton
February:
4. Far from the
Madding Crowd – Thomas Hardy
5. Big Fish – Daniel
Wallace
6. The Little
Stranger – Sarah Waters
7. Butterfly Burning
– Yvonne Vera
March:
8. Hawk of May – Gillian Bradshaw
9. The Hand of Ethelberta – Thomas Hardy
April:
10. Kingdom
of Summer - Gillian
Bradshaw
11.Four Ways
to Forgiveness – Ursula Le Guin
May:
12. In Winters Shadow - Gillian Bradshaw
13. The Return of the Native - Thomas Hardy
June:
14. Body of Glass – Marge Piercy
15. The Bottle Factory Outing – Beryl Bainbridge
July:
16. Something Borrowed – Paul Magrs
17. The Carhullan Army – Sarah Hall
18. The Death and Life of Charlie St. Cloud – Ben Sherwood
19. The Help – Kathryn Stockett
August:
20. Conjugal Rites – Paul Magrs
21. Blue Heaven – Joe Keenan
22. The Trumpet Major – Thomas Hardy
23. Blind Willow
Sleeping Woman - Haruki Murakami
September:
24. Baudolino – Umberto Eco
October:
25. PopCo –Scarlet
Thomas
November:
26. A Laodicean – Thomas Hardy
27. Mister Pip – Lloyd Jones
December:
28. The Female Man- Joanna Russ
29. Two on a Tower – Thomas Hardy
30. Strictly Shimmer – Amanda Roberts
31. Maps for Lost Lovers – Nadeem Aslam
32. Starfire Angels – Melanie Nilles
No comments:
Post a Comment